14-17/7 INTERNATIONELL HOPPNING BRYSSEL 1988
Nationshoppning
1. SVERIGE
(Marika Johansson - Cornish Manuelo, Malin Malmberg - Inishannon, Katarina Nygren - Shimmer of Werrion, Jeanette Kleen - Fandango)
2. BELGIEN
(Tom Gaublomme - Any Way, Patrick Mac Eniss - Tipperary Bar, Nathalie Danman - Miss V, Sven Laevers - Double A Ali)
3. HOLLAND
(William Brentjes - Aram, Carru Huis In I'veld - Obelisk, Michael Kerempis - Karina, Dart Bons - Mr Flash)
Klass 6
1. David Molin - William of Normandy NED
2. Ludovic Rambert - Nablirka FRA
3. Bart Bons - Mr Flash NED
4. Franz J Schulze-Elpert - Bandit GER
5. David Watts - Claymore V GBR
6. Leeta Pearce - Just Tyme GBR
7. H Rohds - Bobby GER
8. Steven Young - Ballyalton GBR
9. Hanno Freerken - Little Lady GER
9. Jeanette Kleen - Fandango SEE
11. Nathalie Damman - Miss V BEL
11. Gaynor Hutton - Another Penny GBR
11. Alexandra Klatte - Amazing Grace GER
11. Carry Huis In't Veld - Obelisk NED
11. Michael Korompis - Karina NED
11. Dahlia Oauvray - Bright Ruby SUI
Klass 3
1. Gaelle Dreau - Prince de Villin FRA
2. Charlotte Eider - Flying Enterprise SWE
3. Astrid Bouwens - Kebry BEL
4. Gilles Damman - Honey June BEL
5. Cynthia Postma - Olga NED
6. Stefania Tognazzi - Sea Foam ITA
7. Nico Dhaenen - Robin Hod BEL
8. Jamet Geesink - Jumper NED
9. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
10. Diane Stern - Black Jumper SUI
11. Sophie Degroof - Fly Away BEL
Klass 2
1. Jeanette Kleen - Fandango SWE
2. Carry Huis In't Veld - Dynamite NED
3. Alexandra Klatte - Amazing Grace GER
4. Franz J Schultze Elpert - Bandit GER
5. Anne Röysi - Kings G Moonstar NOR
6. Michael Korompis - Fifi's Boy NED
7. Catherine Kohly - Winfield's Winston SUI
8. Anna Ronzoni - Boy George ITA
9. David Watts - Claymore V GBR
10. G Lepsoe - Clomara NOR
11. Patrick Mac Entee - Tipperary Bar BEL
12. Dahlia Oauvray - Bright Ruby SUI
13. Marcus Dirks - Sunshine GER
14. William Brentjes - Aram NED
Klass 1
1. Carry Huis In't Veld - Obelisk NED
2. Rachel Luxon - Verna Midnight GBR
3. Michele Moglia - Caramel Dessert - ITA
4. Jeanette Kleen - Fandango SWE
5. Marcus Dirks - Sunshine GER
6. Jerry van Hoecke - Naughty van het Graaf BEL
7. Alexandra Klatte - Amazing Grace GER
8. Hanno Freerken - Little Lady GER
9. Cynthia Postma - Acapulco NED
10. Michael Korompis - Karina NED
11. Gaynor Hutton - Another Penny GBR
12. Leeta Pearce - Just Tyme GBR
13. Steven Young - Ballyalton GBR
14. Elisabetta Caravati - Caramel Cream ITA
15. Debora da Maria - Busby ITA
16. Sven Laevers - Double A Ali BEL
17. Anna Ronzoni - Boy George ITA
1. SVERIGE
(Marika Johansson - Cornish Manuelo, Malin Malmberg - Inishannon, Katarina Nygren - Shimmer of Werrion, Jeanette Kleen - Fandango)
2. BELGIEN
(Tom Gaublomme - Any Way, Patrick Mac Eniss - Tipperary Bar, Nathalie Danman - Miss V, Sven Laevers - Double A Ali)
3. HOLLAND
(William Brentjes - Aram, Carru Huis In I'veld - Obelisk, Michael Kerempis - Karina, Dart Bons - Mr Flash)
Klass 6
1. David Molin - William of Normandy NED
2. Ludovic Rambert - Nablirka FRA
3. Bart Bons - Mr Flash NED
4. Franz J Schulze-Elpert - Bandit GER
5. David Watts - Claymore V GBR
6. Leeta Pearce - Just Tyme GBR
7. H Rohds - Bobby GER
8. Steven Young - Ballyalton GBR
9. Hanno Freerken - Little Lady GER
9. Jeanette Kleen - Fandango SEE
11. Nathalie Damman - Miss V BEL
11. Gaynor Hutton - Another Penny GBR
11. Alexandra Klatte - Amazing Grace GER
11. Carry Huis In't Veld - Obelisk NED
11. Michael Korompis - Karina NED
11. Dahlia Oauvray - Bright Ruby SUI
Klass 3
1. Gaelle Dreau - Prince de Villin FRA
2. Charlotte Eider - Flying Enterprise SWE
3. Astrid Bouwens - Kebry BEL
4. Gilles Damman - Honey June BEL
5. Cynthia Postma - Olga NED
6. Stefania Tognazzi - Sea Foam ITA
7. Nico Dhaenen - Robin Hod BEL
8. Jamet Geesink - Jumper NED
9. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
10. Diane Stern - Black Jumper SUI
11. Sophie Degroof - Fly Away BEL
Klass 2
1. Jeanette Kleen - Fandango SWE
2. Carry Huis In't Veld - Dynamite NED
3. Alexandra Klatte - Amazing Grace GER
4. Franz J Schultze Elpert - Bandit GER
5. Anne Röysi - Kings G Moonstar NOR
6. Michael Korompis - Fifi's Boy NED
7. Catherine Kohly - Winfield's Winston SUI
8. Anna Ronzoni - Boy George ITA
9. David Watts - Claymore V GBR
10. G Lepsoe - Clomara NOR
11. Patrick Mac Entee - Tipperary Bar BEL
12. Dahlia Oauvray - Bright Ruby SUI
13. Marcus Dirks - Sunshine GER
14. William Brentjes - Aram NED
Klass 1
1. Carry Huis In't Veld - Obelisk NED
2. Rachel Luxon - Verna Midnight GBR
3. Michele Moglia - Caramel Dessert - ITA
4. Jeanette Kleen - Fandango SWE
5. Marcus Dirks - Sunshine GER
6. Jerry van Hoecke - Naughty van het Graaf BEL
7. Alexandra Klatte - Amazing Grace GER
8. Hanno Freerken - Little Lady GER
9. Cynthia Postma - Acapulco NED
10. Michael Korompis - Karina NED
11. Gaynor Hutton - Another Penny GBR
12. Leeta Pearce - Just Tyme GBR
13. Steven Young - Ballyalton GBR
14. Elisabetta Caravati - Caramel Cream ITA
15. Debora da Maria - Busby ITA
16. Sven Laevers - Double A Ali BEL
17. Anna Ronzoni - Boy George ITA