27-29/7 EUROPEISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN DRESSYR LINCOLN ENGLAND 1979
FEI Jun
1. Anna-Lena Johansson - Ante SWE
2. Lavina Stead Ellis - Tuppence GBR
3. Kristina Henriksson - Honken SWE
4. Monica Lorentzon - Matilda SWE
5. Tina Nielsen - Tajo DEN
6. Katarina Nilsson - Urbinette SWE
7. ? - Conny GER
8. Helen Svensson - Mr Bento SWE
9. ? - Broomy Juliette NED
10. ? - Prins Arabi DEN
11. ? - Traherne Venture GBR
FEI Medium
1. Anna-Lena Johansson - Ante SWE
2. Katarina Nilsson - Urbinette SWE
3. Tina Nielsen - Tajo DEN
4. Helen Svensson - Mr Bento SWE
5. Michael Staermose Larsen - Cecil DEN
6. Monica Lorentzon - Matilda SWE
Lag-EM
1. SVERIGE
(Katarina Nilsson - Urbinette, Helen Svensson - Mr Bento, Monica Lorentzon - Matilda, Anna-Lena Johansson - Ante)
2. DANMARK
(Charlotte Krause - Rasmine, Tina Nielsen - Tajo, Charlotte Kragsbjerg - Prins Arabi, Michael Staermose Larsen - Cecil)
3. TYSKLAND
(Britt Wagner - Goldi, Urda Schmutzler - Willi, Sandra Ernst - Conny, Birgit Wellhausen - Serge)
4. ENGLAND
(Jayne Frost - Traherne Venture, Alina Guiness - Fanta, Lavinia Stead Ellis - Tuppence, Tracey Anne Hindwood - Here Comes Charlie)
5. HOLLAND
(Marjo Tap - Hindoesan, Greetje Hidder - De Kempkes Djinn, Anouk Dtjens - Broomy Juliette, Merjam Lielman - Berlinda)
6. BELGIEN
(Olivier Clavareua - Glory, Marta Jaczynska - Anonymous, Joanna Jaczynska - Dusty)
1. Anna-Lena Johansson - Ante SWE
2. Lavina Stead Ellis - Tuppence GBR
3. Kristina Henriksson - Honken SWE
4. Monica Lorentzon - Matilda SWE
5. Tina Nielsen - Tajo DEN
6. Katarina Nilsson - Urbinette SWE
7. ? - Conny GER
8. Helen Svensson - Mr Bento SWE
9. ? - Broomy Juliette NED
10. ? - Prins Arabi DEN
11. ? - Traherne Venture GBR
FEI Medium
1. Anna-Lena Johansson - Ante SWE
2. Katarina Nilsson - Urbinette SWE
3. Tina Nielsen - Tajo DEN
4. Helen Svensson - Mr Bento SWE
5. Michael Staermose Larsen - Cecil DEN
6. Monica Lorentzon - Matilda SWE
Lag-EM
1. SVERIGE
(Katarina Nilsson - Urbinette, Helen Svensson - Mr Bento, Monica Lorentzon - Matilda, Anna-Lena Johansson - Ante)
2. DANMARK
(Charlotte Krause - Rasmine, Tina Nielsen - Tajo, Charlotte Kragsbjerg - Prins Arabi, Michael Staermose Larsen - Cecil)
3. TYSKLAND
(Britt Wagner - Goldi, Urda Schmutzler - Willi, Sandra Ernst - Conny, Birgit Wellhausen - Serge)
4. ENGLAND
(Jayne Frost - Traherne Venture, Alina Guiness - Fanta, Lavinia Stead Ellis - Tuppence, Tracey Anne Hindwood - Here Comes Charlie)
5. HOLLAND
(Marjo Tap - Hindoesan, Greetje Hidder - De Kempkes Djinn, Anouk Dtjens - Broomy Juliette, Merjam Lielman - Berlinda)
6. BELGIEN
(Olivier Clavareua - Glory, Marta Jaczynska - Anonymous, Joanna Jaczynska - Dusty)