27-29/7 EUROPEISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN HOPPNING LINCOLN ENGLAND 1979
klass A:1a
1. Martyn Gallon - Mr Punch GBR
2. J Mulder - Lotus NED
3. Vina Lyons - Carmel Desert IRL
4. Mark Heffer - Frere Jacques GBR
5. Collette Lalor - Fair Game IRL
6. Gregory Hughes - Lady Jose IRL
7. Helena Dickinson - The Welshman III GBR
8. Lotta Silfverschiöld - Oldtown Bridge SWE
9. Miss C Flahaut - Captain Brown FRA
10. Roger Yves Bost - Brown Beauty FRA
klass B:2
1. Helena Dickinson - The Welshman III GBR
2. Martyn Gallon - Mr Punch GBR
3. Keith Shore - Cogshall Powys GBR
4. Carl Edwards - Wood Nymph II GBR
5. Mark Heffer - Frere Jaques GBR
6. Sylvie Parot - Warpaint FRA
7. Lotta Silfverschiöld - Old Town Bridge SWE
8. Philipp Dagg - Beau Brummell IRL
Take your own line
1. Sacha Marissen - Tandy BEL
2. Vina Lyons - Carmel Desert IRL
3. Denis Almsay - Parceval BEL
4. Roger Yvest Bost - Brown Beauty FRA
5. Gabriela Leentje - Spiral BEL
klass A:1a
1. Mark Heffer - Frere Jaques GBR
2. Vina Lyons - Carmel Desert IRL
3. Gregory Hughes - Lady Jose IRL
4. Tom Costello - Star Treck IRL
5. Philip Dagg - Beau Brummell IRL
6. Martyn Gallon - Mr Punch GBR
7. Agneta Dahlgren - Shona SWE
8. Sacha Marissen - Tandy BEL
9. Warnor van de Sluis - All Right NED
10. Joachim Goettfert - Zenobia GER
Lag-EM
1. IRLAND
(V Lyons - Carmel Desert, C Lalor - Fair Game, F Dagg - Beau Brummell, T Costello - Star Treck)
2. ENGLAND
(K Shore - Cogshall Powys, H Dickinson - The Welshman III, M Gallon - Mr Punch, Mark Heffer - Frere Jaques)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(J Gottfert - Zenobia, Ralf Niemann - Ole, Maren Rottendorf - Ramo, Udo Wagner - Festival Time)
4. FRANKRIKE
(E Travers - Gretchen D'Ouriseres, M C Flahaut - Captain Brown, N de Sevin - Hillswood Helena, Roger Bost - Brown Beauty)
5. SVERIGE
(Olly Swärd - Armagnac, Johan Ernmark - Kleopatra, Agneta Dahlgren - Shona, Lotta Silfverschiöld - Old Town Bridge)
6. HOLLAND
(W van de Sluis - All Right, Jos van de Brand - Quick Silver, Haye de Boer - De Burght's Martin, Johan Mulder - Lotus)
7. SCHWEIZ
( M Perrin - Aristo, J Marohand - Sarson, T Studer - Rodwell, S Rosti - Pitxy)
8. BELGIEN
(Denis Almsay - Parceval, S Devos - Wom, Francois Vilian - Zef du Chateau, Sacha Marissen - Tandy)
1. Martyn Gallon - Mr Punch GBR
2. J Mulder - Lotus NED
3. Vina Lyons - Carmel Desert IRL
4. Mark Heffer - Frere Jacques GBR
5. Collette Lalor - Fair Game IRL
6. Gregory Hughes - Lady Jose IRL
7. Helena Dickinson - The Welshman III GBR
8. Lotta Silfverschiöld - Oldtown Bridge SWE
9. Miss C Flahaut - Captain Brown FRA
10. Roger Yves Bost - Brown Beauty FRA
klass B:2
1. Helena Dickinson - The Welshman III GBR
2. Martyn Gallon - Mr Punch GBR
3. Keith Shore - Cogshall Powys GBR
4. Carl Edwards - Wood Nymph II GBR
5. Mark Heffer - Frere Jaques GBR
6. Sylvie Parot - Warpaint FRA
7. Lotta Silfverschiöld - Old Town Bridge SWE
8. Philipp Dagg - Beau Brummell IRL
Take your own line
1. Sacha Marissen - Tandy BEL
2. Vina Lyons - Carmel Desert IRL
3. Denis Almsay - Parceval BEL
4. Roger Yvest Bost - Brown Beauty FRA
5. Gabriela Leentje - Spiral BEL
klass A:1a
1. Mark Heffer - Frere Jaques GBR
2. Vina Lyons - Carmel Desert IRL
3. Gregory Hughes - Lady Jose IRL
4. Tom Costello - Star Treck IRL
5. Philip Dagg - Beau Brummell IRL
6. Martyn Gallon - Mr Punch GBR
7. Agneta Dahlgren - Shona SWE
8. Sacha Marissen - Tandy BEL
9. Warnor van de Sluis - All Right NED
10. Joachim Goettfert - Zenobia GER
Lag-EM
1. IRLAND
(V Lyons - Carmel Desert, C Lalor - Fair Game, F Dagg - Beau Brummell, T Costello - Star Treck)
2. ENGLAND
(K Shore - Cogshall Powys, H Dickinson - The Welshman III, M Gallon - Mr Punch, Mark Heffer - Frere Jaques)
3. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(J Gottfert - Zenobia, Ralf Niemann - Ole, Maren Rottendorf - Ramo, Udo Wagner - Festival Time)
4. FRANKRIKE
(E Travers - Gretchen D'Ouriseres, M C Flahaut - Captain Brown, N de Sevin - Hillswood Helena, Roger Bost - Brown Beauty)
5. SVERIGE
(Olly Swärd - Armagnac, Johan Ernmark - Kleopatra, Agneta Dahlgren - Shona, Lotta Silfverschiöld - Old Town Bridge)
6. HOLLAND
(W van de Sluis - All Right, Jos van de Brand - Quick Silver, Haye de Boer - De Burght's Martin, Johan Mulder - Lotus)
7. SCHWEIZ
( M Perrin - Aristo, J Marohand - Sarson, T Studer - Rodwell, S Rosti - Pitxy)
8. BELGIEN
(Denis Almsay - Parceval, S Devos - Wom, Francois Vilian - Zef du Chateau, Sacha Marissen - Tandy)