9-10/9 INTERNATIONELL HOPPNING YVERDON-LES-BAINS 1989
Msv A Nationshoppning
1. IRLAND
(Michael Cave - Jump for Gold, Barry Connolly - Some Quest, Howard Doyle - Tombella, Patricia Moran - Moon Shadow)
2. SVERIGE
(Christina Kallmert - Wesaborgs Sun Guy, Anna Lidman - Golden Margus, Malin Baryard - Super Tramp, Amelie Planck - Sundsta Pales)
3. NORGE
(Anita Odfjell - Cuan, Linn E Högsaas - King Rocos Tanz., Cecilie Högsaas - Kings Silver Finn)
4. SCHWEIZ
(Markus Hauri - Chin Chin, Carole Hauri - Speermint, Nathalie Cosandey - Lamballe, Olga Fabrizio - Benni V)
5. HOLLAND
(Barbara Ebbeling - Quick Silver, Hanny Vastenburg - Bree Symphony, Chantal Slegh - Scooby-Doo, Mandy Grootegoed - Joost)
6. TYSKLAND
(Toni Hassmann - My Lord, Thomas Engelmann - Optimist, Janina Siemers - Filou, Marcus Ehning - Starlight)
7. ITALIEN
(Irene Mancuso - Caramel Dessert, Enea Donadelli - Nico, Manuella Puorto - Gay Bird, Jenny Jane Porta - Moenhoff's Early)
Msv B A:1a
1. Malin Baryard - Super Tramp SWE
2. Cecilie Högsaas - King's Silver Finn NOR
3. Michael Cave - Jump for Gold IRL
4. Marcus Ehning - Starlight GER
5. Amelie Planck - Sundsta Pales SWE
6. Enea Donadelli - Nico ITA
7. Jenny Jane Porta - Moenhoff's Early ITA
8. Toni Hassmann - My Lord GER
9. Howard Doyle - Tombella IRL
10. Olga Fabrizio - Benni V SUI
Msv A B:2
1. Marcus Ehning - Starlight GER
2. Michael Cave - Jump for Gold IRL
3. Patricia Moran - Moon Shadow IRL
4. Barri Connolly - Some Quest IRL
5. Howard Doyle - Tombella IRL
6. Karen McLeith - Nissan Bluebird IRL
7. Nathalie Cosandey - Lamballe SUI
8. Anna Lidman - Golden Margus SWE
9. Jenny Jane Porta - Moenhoff's Early ITA
10. Christina Kallmert - Wesaborgs Sun Guy SWE
11. Anita Odfjell - Cuan NOR
1. IRLAND
(Michael Cave - Jump for Gold, Barry Connolly - Some Quest, Howard Doyle - Tombella, Patricia Moran - Moon Shadow)
2. SVERIGE
(Christina Kallmert - Wesaborgs Sun Guy, Anna Lidman - Golden Margus, Malin Baryard - Super Tramp, Amelie Planck - Sundsta Pales)
3. NORGE
(Anita Odfjell - Cuan, Linn E Högsaas - King Rocos Tanz., Cecilie Högsaas - Kings Silver Finn)
4. SCHWEIZ
(Markus Hauri - Chin Chin, Carole Hauri - Speermint, Nathalie Cosandey - Lamballe, Olga Fabrizio - Benni V)
5. HOLLAND
(Barbara Ebbeling - Quick Silver, Hanny Vastenburg - Bree Symphony, Chantal Slegh - Scooby-Doo, Mandy Grootegoed - Joost)
6. TYSKLAND
(Toni Hassmann - My Lord, Thomas Engelmann - Optimist, Janina Siemers - Filou, Marcus Ehning - Starlight)
7. ITALIEN
(Irene Mancuso - Caramel Dessert, Enea Donadelli - Nico, Manuella Puorto - Gay Bird, Jenny Jane Porta - Moenhoff's Early)
Msv B A:1a
1. Malin Baryard - Super Tramp SWE
2. Cecilie Högsaas - King's Silver Finn NOR
3. Michael Cave - Jump for Gold IRL
4. Marcus Ehning - Starlight GER
5. Amelie Planck - Sundsta Pales SWE
6. Enea Donadelli - Nico ITA
7. Jenny Jane Porta - Moenhoff's Early ITA
8. Toni Hassmann - My Lord GER
9. Howard Doyle - Tombella IRL
10. Olga Fabrizio - Benni V SUI
Msv A B:2
1. Marcus Ehning - Starlight GER
2. Michael Cave - Jump for Gold IRL
3. Patricia Moran - Moon Shadow IRL
4. Barri Connolly - Some Quest IRL
5. Howard Doyle - Tombella IRL
6. Karen McLeith - Nissan Bluebird IRL
7. Nathalie Cosandey - Lamballe SUI
8. Anna Lidman - Golden Margus SWE
9. Jenny Jane Porta - Moenhoff's Early ITA
10. Christina Kallmert - Wesaborgs Sun Guy SWE
11. Anita Odfjell - Cuan NOR