13-16/7 EUROPEISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN DRESSYR MILLSTREET IRLAND 1989
klass 1
1. Jenniskens - Fleur NED
2. Livonius - Candy Man GER
3. Hintenlang - Drei B Valerian GER
4. Oelrich - Nedo GER
5. Sjöholm - Ferrari FIN
6. Karin Johansson - Aramis SWE
7. Helene Persson - De Rinah SWE
8. Koot - Mirk NED
klass 2
1. Jenniskens - Fleur NED
2. Livonius - Candy Man GER
3. Hintenlang - Drei B Valerian GER
4. Park - Lucan GBR
5. Oelrich - Nedo GER
6. Huppertz - Dora GER
7. Anna Petersson - Cardy SWE
8. Appel - Sjaak NED
Tröstklass
1. van de Land - Branco NED
2. Nielsen - Mäthilde DEN
3. Sjöholm - Ferrari FIN
4. Jenny Antonsson - Enterprice SWE
5. Arvedland - Tarina DEN
Individuellt
1. Jenniskens - Fleur NED
2. Hintenlang - Drei B Valerian DEN
3. Livonius - Candy Man GER
4. Oelrich - Nedo GER
5. Koot - Mirk NED
Lag
1. HOLLAND
(Jenniskens - Fleur, Appel - Sjaak, Koot - Mirk, van Rossum - Little Dream)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(Livonius - Candy Man, Hinterlang - Drei B Valerian, Oelrich - Nedo, Huppertz - Dora)
3. SVERIGE
(Karin Johansson - Aramis, Helene Persson - De Rinah, Sofia Zackrisson - Moon Squire, Jenny Antonsson - Enterprice)
4. ENGLAND
(Park - Lucan, Cooper - Quickstep, Wilson - Dunhams Knight, Peacock - Lightning Spy)
5. DANMARK
(Zach - Laerkens Czardasm Arvedland - Tarina, Nielsen - Mathilde)
6. FINLAND
(Sjöholm - Ferrari, Naukkarinen - Nora, Tuananen - Coco, Koljunen - Sharad)
7. IRLAND
(Petersen - San Shamyl, Callaghan - R P Torreador, Mac Clancy - Easter R M, Bird - Tony)
1. Jenniskens - Fleur NED
2. Livonius - Candy Man GER
3. Hintenlang - Drei B Valerian GER
4. Oelrich - Nedo GER
5. Sjöholm - Ferrari FIN
6. Karin Johansson - Aramis SWE
7. Helene Persson - De Rinah SWE
8. Koot - Mirk NED
klass 2
1. Jenniskens - Fleur NED
2. Livonius - Candy Man GER
3. Hintenlang - Drei B Valerian GER
4. Park - Lucan GBR
5. Oelrich - Nedo GER
6. Huppertz - Dora GER
7. Anna Petersson - Cardy SWE
8. Appel - Sjaak NED
Tröstklass
1. van de Land - Branco NED
2. Nielsen - Mäthilde DEN
3. Sjöholm - Ferrari FIN
4. Jenny Antonsson - Enterprice SWE
5. Arvedland - Tarina DEN
Individuellt
1. Jenniskens - Fleur NED
2. Hintenlang - Drei B Valerian DEN
3. Livonius - Candy Man GER
4. Oelrich - Nedo GER
5. Koot - Mirk NED
Lag
1. HOLLAND
(Jenniskens - Fleur, Appel - Sjaak, Koot - Mirk, van Rossum - Little Dream)
2. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(Livonius - Candy Man, Hinterlang - Drei B Valerian, Oelrich - Nedo, Huppertz - Dora)
3. SVERIGE
(Karin Johansson - Aramis, Helene Persson - De Rinah, Sofia Zackrisson - Moon Squire, Jenny Antonsson - Enterprice)
4. ENGLAND
(Park - Lucan, Cooper - Quickstep, Wilson - Dunhams Knight, Peacock - Lightning Spy)
5. DANMARK
(Zach - Laerkens Czardasm Arvedland - Tarina, Nielsen - Mathilde)
6. FINLAND
(Sjöholm - Ferrari, Naukkarinen - Nora, Tuananen - Coco, Koljunen - Sharad)
7. IRLAND
(Petersen - San Shamyl, Callaghan - R P Torreador, Mac Clancy - Easter R M, Bird - Tony)