23-26/7 EUROPEISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN HOPPNING LE TOUQUET FRANKRIKE 1998
Kval 1
1. Elin Hultberg - Queen SWE
2. Elisabeth Myny - Mister Bobo BEL
3. Åse Tosterud - Hickstead Special NOR
4. Pernille Striboldt - Alka-Line DEN
5. Catherina Gibin - Kenzo ITA
6. Corina Sorg - Garryhack Bobby SUI
7. Melanie Gruer - Simply the Best ITA
8. Joelle Thiebaud - Top Lady III SUI
9. Nina Merete Kjorven - Morfa Bach Mischief NOR
10. Kira Weigel - Nahib GER
11. Charlotte Skall Lynge - Vilhelmsmindes Janine DEN
12. Julie Pascale Ruant - Picobello Sun View Star BEL
13. Julie Seidlitz - Eldorado 79 GER
14. Olivier Vanderhasselt - Identity BEL
15. Belen Ferrandiz - Dovecote Holly SPA
16. Sarah Kate Quinlivan - Another Riot IRL
Kval 2
1. Swenja Nossen - Aaron GER
2. Sandra Carlsson - Grytåsa Kavat SWE
3. Kira Weigel - Nahib GER
4. Carl Hanley - Kays Fancy IRL
5. Edy Tanner - Alakazam SUI
6. Joseph O'Brien - Mid West Star IRL
7. Sammy Pharo - Colton Maelstrom GBR
8. Anatole Boute - Sander BEL
9. Martin van Busteren - Springtime NED
10. Eduaro Alvarez - Elian Vivaldi III SPA
11. Arnaud Fontaneau - Top On FRA
12. Andrew Bourns - Secret Novelty IRL
13. Cecile Saboureau - Volta des Vallots FRA
14. Elisabeth Myny - Mister Bobo BEL
15. Michael Greeve - Magic BB NED
16. Sofi Andersson - Ballybin SWE
Individuellt
1. Elin Hultberg - Queen SWE
2. Sammy Pharo - Colton Maelstrom GBR
3. Robert Whitaker - Corelli Bravo GBR
4- Edy Tanner - Alakazam SUI
5. Sofi Andersson - Ballybin SWE
6. Angelina Moore - P J Grease Lightning GBR
7. Andrew Bourns - Secret Novelty IRL
8. Ben Maher - Dusty Boy GBR
Tröstklass
1. Julie van Coillie - Obelisk BEL
2. Annemarie Poels - Special Delivery NED
3. Helle Jensen - Pondus DEN
4. Sophie Karpe-Nilsson - Three Stars SWE
5. Ida Smith-Kielland - Bustling Boy NOR
6. Sarah Kate Quinlivan - Another Riot IRL
7. Christian Jansen - Flying Star DEN
Lag
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(Angelina Moore - PJ Grease Lightning, Robert Whitaker - Corelli Bravo, Sammy Pharo - Colton Maelstrom, Ben Maher - Dusty Boy)
2. BELGIEN
(Anatoule Boute - Bel Sander, Julie van Coillie - Obelisk, Elisabeth Myny - Mr Bobo, Olivier Vanderhasselt - Identity)
3. SVERIGE
(Sophie Karpe-Nilsson - Three Stars, Sandra Carlsson - Grytåsa Kavat, Sofi Andersson - Ballybin, Elin Hultberg - Queen)
4. IRLAND
(Joseph O'Brien - Mid West Star, Andrew Bourns - Secret Novelty, Carl Hanley - Kays Fancy, Sarah Kate Quinlivan - Another Riot)
5. FRANKRIKE
(Emilie D'Henry - Vicky, Isabelle Fontaneau - Ripaille, Melanie Bonneau - Ulma du Latou, Arnaud Fontaneau - Top On)
6. SPANIEN
(Belen Ferrandiz - Dovecote Holly, Ignacio Soriano - Ricochet, Eduardo Alvarez - Elian Vivaldi III, Claire Trogisch - Potcheen)
7. HOLLAND
(Willem Greve - Vostok, Martin van Bijsteren - Springtime, Tom Brinkman - Brugman's Tobru, Annemarie Poels - Special Delivery)
8. DANMARK
(Christian Jansen - Flying Star, Charlotte Skall Lynge - Vilhelmsmindes Jannie, Helle Jensen - Pondus, Pernille Striboldt - Alka-Line)
1. Elin Hultberg - Queen SWE
2. Elisabeth Myny - Mister Bobo BEL
3. Åse Tosterud - Hickstead Special NOR
4. Pernille Striboldt - Alka-Line DEN
5. Catherina Gibin - Kenzo ITA
6. Corina Sorg - Garryhack Bobby SUI
7. Melanie Gruer - Simply the Best ITA
8. Joelle Thiebaud - Top Lady III SUI
9. Nina Merete Kjorven - Morfa Bach Mischief NOR
10. Kira Weigel - Nahib GER
11. Charlotte Skall Lynge - Vilhelmsmindes Janine DEN
12. Julie Pascale Ruant - Picobello Sun View Star BEL
13. Julie Seidlitz - Eldorado 79 GER
14. Olivier Vanderhasselt - Identity BEL
15. Belen Ferrandiz - Dovecote Holly SPA
16. Sarah Kate Quinlivan - Another Riot IRL
Kval 2
1. Swenja Nossen - Aaron GER
2. Sandra Carlsson - Grytåsa Kavat SWE
3. Kira Weigel - Nahib GER
4. Carl Hanley - Kays Fancy IRL
5. Edy Tanner - Alakazam SUI
6. Joseph O'Brien - Mid West Star IRL
7. Sammy Pharo - Colton Maelstrom GBR
8. Anatole Boute - Sander BEL
9. Martin van Busteren - Springtime NED
10. Eduaro Alvarez - Elian Vivaldi III SPA
11. Arnaud Fontaneau - Top On FRA
12. Andrew Bourns - Secret Novelty IRL
13. Cecile Saboureau - Volta des Vallots FRA
14. Elisabeth Myny - Mister Bobo BEL
15. Michael Greeve - Magic BB NED
16. Sofi Andersson - Ballybin SWE
Individuellt
1. Elin Hultberg - Queen SWE
2. Sammy Pharo - Colton Maelstrom GBR
3. Robert Whitaker - Corelli Bravo GBR
4- Edy Tanner - Alakazam SUI
5. Sofi Andersson - Ballybin SWE
6. Angelina Moore - P J Grease Lightning GBR
7. Andrew Bourns - Secret Novelty IRL
8. Ben Maher - Dusty Boy GBR
Tröstklass
1. Julie van Coillie - Obelisk BEL
2. Annemarie Poels - Special Delivery NED
3. Helle Jensen - Pondus DEN
4. Sophie Karpe-Nilsson - Three Stars SWE
5. Ida Smith-Kielland - Bustling Boy NOR
6. Sarah Kate Quinlivan - Another Riot IRL
7. Christian Jansen - Flying Star DEN
Lag
1. STORBRITANNIEN
(Angelina Moore - PJ Grease Lightning, Robert Whitaker - Corelli Bravo, Sammy Pharo - Colton Maelstrom, Ben Maher - Dusty Boy)
2. BELGIEN
(Anatoule Boute - Bel Sander, Julie van Coillie - Obelisk, Elisabeth Myny - Mr Bobo, Olivier Vanderhasselt - Identity)
3. SVERIGE
(Sophie Karpe-Nilsson - Three Stars, Sandra Carlsson - Grytåsa Kavat, Sofi Andersson - Ballybin, Elin Hultberg - Queen)
4. IRLAND
(Joseph O'Brien - Mid West Star, Andrew Bourns - Secret Novelty, Carl Hanley - Kays Fancy, Sarah Kate Quinlivan - Another Riot)
5. FRANKRIKE
(Emilie D'Henry - Vicky, Isabelle Fontaneau - Ripaille, Melanie Bonneau - Ulma du Latou, Arnaud Fontaneau - Top On)
6. SPANIEN
(Belen Ferrandiz - Dovecote Holly, Ignacio Soriano - Ricochet, Eduardo Alvarez - Elian Vivaldi III, Claire Trogisch - Potcheen)
7. HOLLAND
(Willem Greve - Vostok, Martin van Bijsteren - Springtime, Tom Brinkman - Brugman's Tobru, Annemarie Poels - Special Delivery)
8. DANMARK
(Christian Jansen - Flying Star, Charlotte Skall Lynge - Vilhelmsmindes Jannie, Helle Jensen - Pondus, Pernille Striboldt - Alka-Line)