13-16/7 EUROPEISKA MÄSTERSKAPEN HOPPNING MILLSTREET IRLAND 1989
klass 1 Msv A A:1a
1. Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep NED
2. Tammy Twomey - Merry Colleen IRE
3. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
4. Malin Baryard - Inishannon SWE
5. Pinja Immonen - Mister Mister FIN
6. Camilla D Jörgensen - Lisette DEN
7. Charlotte Eider - Mainstream SWE
8. Marianne Bäckström - Golden Margus SWE
9. Cameron Hanley - Kilclooney IRE
10. Jenny Jane Porta - Molenhoff's Early ITA
11. Matilde Castellini - Silver Moon ITA
12. Carole Hauri - Spearmint SUI
13. Fiona Finn - Mr Boogie IRE
klass 2 Msv A A:0 kval till individuella
1. Camilla D Jörgensen - Lisette DEN
2. Albert Zoer - Promises NED
3. Tammy Twomey - Merry Colleen IRE
4. Louise Halén - Rushmers Digny Doo SWE
5. Malin Baryard - Inishannon SWE
6. Nathalie Damman - Miss V BEL
7. Sarah Bowen - Silver King II GBR
8. Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep NED
9. Marianna Bäckström - Golden Margus SWE
10. Cynthia Postma - Olga NED
11. Guy Goosen - Night Out VII GBR
12. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
13. Milena Podersen - Bright Ruby DEN
Individuellt
1. Stephen Young - Aribas Sjors GBR
2. Cameron Hanley - Kilclooney IRE
3. Ian Fox - Lady Goor GBR
4. Muriel Dumont - Mr Flash BEL
5. Marcus Ehning - Starlight GER
6. Marianne Bäckström - Golden Margus SWE
7. Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep NED
8. Hanno Freerksen - Little Lady GER
9. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
Lag
1. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(Guido Sperveslage - Mischa, Carsetn Grubendorf - Optimist, Marcus Ehning - Starlight, Hanno Freerksen - Little Lady)
2. SVERIGE
(Marianne Bäckström - Golden Margus, Malin Baryard - Inishannon, Fredrik Jansson - South Supreme, Louise Halén - Rushmer's Digny Doo)
3. IRLAND
(Tammy Twomey - Merry Colleen, Fiona Finn - Mr Boogie, Raymond McNamara - Killegar Lady, Cameron Hanley - Kilclooney)
4. BELGIEN
(Tom Gaublomme - Any Way, Muriel Dumont - Mister Flash, Patrick McEntee - Tipperary Bar, Sven Laevers - Double M)
5. ITALIEN
(Matilde Castellini - Silver Moon, Anna Ronzoni - Boy George, Irene Mancuso - Caramel Dessert, Jenny Jane Porta - Molehnhoffs Early)
6. HOLLAND
(Gerald Geessink - High Society, Cynthia Postma - Olga, Albert Zoer - Promises, Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep)
7. ENGLAND
(? - Lady Goor, Sarah Bowen - Silber King II, Guy Goosen - Night Out VII, Steven Young - Aribas Sjors)
8. DANMARK
(Milena Petersen - Bright Ruby, Camilla Dahl Joergensen - Lisette, Thomas Velin - Ballymoss, Charlotte Velin - Wood Nymph)
9. SCHWEIZ
(Urs Humbel - Cindy XVI, Carole Hauri - Spearmint, Olga Fabrizio - Benni V, Markus Hauri - Chin Chin)
1. Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep NED
2. Tammy Twomey - Merry Colleen IRE
3. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
4. Malin Baryard - Inishannon SWE
5. Pinja Immonen - Mister Mister FIN
6. Camilla D Jörgensen - Lisette DEN
7. Charlotte Eider - Mainstream SWE
8. Marianne Bäckström - Golden Margus SWE
9. Cameron Hanley - Kilclooney IRE
10. Jenny Jane Porta - Molenhoff's Early ITA
11. Matilde Castellini - Silver Moon ITA
12. Carole Hauri - Spearmint SUI
13. Fiona Finn - Mr Boogie IRE
klass 2 Msv A A:0 kval till individuella
1. Camilla D Jörgensen - Lisette DEN
2. Albert Zoer - Promises NED
3. Tammy Twomey - Merry Colleen IRE
4. Louise Halén - Rushmers Digny Doo SWE
5. Malin Baryard - Inishannon SWE
6. Nathalie Damman - Miss V BEL
7. Sarah Bowen - Silver King II GBR
8. Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep NED
9. Marianna Bäckström - Golden Margus SWE
10. Cynthia Postma - Olga NED
11. Guy Goosen - Night Out VII GBR
12. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
13. Milena Podersen - Bright Ruby DEN
Individuellt
1. Stephen Young - Aribas Sjors GBR
2. Cameron Hanley - Kilclooney IRE
3. Ian Fox - Lady Goor GBR
4. Muriel Dumont - Mr Flash BEL
5. Marcus Ehning - Starlight GER
6. Marianne Bäckström - Golden Margus SWE
7. Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep NED
8. Hanno Freerksen - Little Lady GER
9. Sven Laevers - Double M BEL
Lag
1. VÄSTTYSKLAND
(Guido Sperveslage - Mischa, Carsetn Grubendorf - Optimist, Marcus Ehning - Starlight, Hanno Freerksen - Little Lady)
2. SVERIGE
(Marianne Bäckström - Golden Margus, Malin Baryard - Inishannon, Fredrik Jansson - South Supreme, Louise Halén - Rushmer's Digny Doo)
3. IRLAND
(Tammy Twomey - Merry Colleen, Fiona Finn - Mr Boogie, Raymond McNamara - Killegar Lady, Cameron Hanley - Kilclooney)
4. BELGIEN
(Tom Gaublomme - Any Way, Muriel Dumont - Mister Flash, Patrick McEntee - Tipperary Bar, Sven Laevers - Double M)
5. ITALIEN
(Matilde Castellini - Silver Moon, Anna Ronzoni - Boy George, Irene Mancuso - Caramel Dessert, Jenny Jane Porta - Molehnhoffs Early)
6. HOLLAND
(Gerald Geessink - High Society, Cynthia Postma - Olga, Albert Zoer - Promises, Michael Korompis - Peperone Quickstep)
7. ENGLAND
(? - Lady Goor, Sarah Bowen - Silber King II, Guy Goosen - Night Out VII, Steven Young - Aribas Sjors)
8. DANMARK
(Milena Petersen - Bright Ruby, Camilla Dahl Joergensen - Lisette, Thomas Velin - Ballymoss, Charlotte Velin - Wood Nymph)
9. SCHWEIZ
(Urs Humbel - Cindy XVI, Carole Hauri - Spearmint, Olga Fabrizio - Benni V, Markus Hauri - Chin Chin)