6-8/6 PONNYALLSVENSKAN FINAL ELMIA 1980
1. GÄVLE PK
(Karin Nilsson - Pinoccio, Cia Tenggren - Puff, Eva Henriksson - Danny Kaye, Katarina Berg - Lunas Hunter)
2. UPPSALA PK
(Susanne Gelinder - Lunas Moonlight, Eva Enström - Örnäs Midnight Moon, Mats Berglund - Casanova II, Susie Anger - Cariou)
3. SKULTORPS RS
(Anna Emanuelsson - Sergeant Pepper, Petra Une - Black Bird, Lotta Emanuelsson - Miss Tally, Olly Swärd - Jo-Jo)
4. KUNGSBACKA RK
(Jessica Johansson - Trendy, Cecilia Arvidsson - Samantha, Petra Svensson - Mr Samuel Whiskers, Patrik Svensson - Serpico)
5. VETLANDAORTENS RF
(Johan Andréen - Shadow, Ylva Karlsson - Belinda, Paula Andréen - Banjo, Caroline Svensson - Moonlight Boy)
6. BANKERYDS RK
(Marie-Louise Gustafsson - Krim, Pia Jelvestam - Pigalle, Veronica Jarvidsson - Monolitto, Eva Hulting - Jetong)
7. ÖREBROTRAKTENS RF
(Åsa Lundqvist - Fanhults Grey Cloud, Lotta Lundqvist - Ruimzichts Bawiaan, Anna Bylehn - Dun Dancer, Katarina Lundqvist - Kimble)
8. TROLLEHOLMSORTENS RFS PS
(Catarina Persson - Colonel, Carina Nilsson - Miranda, Gunilla Persson - Bandit, Susanne Walldoff - Fellow)
9. STÖCKE PF
(Eva Jonsson - Strätes Snappy, Helen Ökvist - Figaro, Ing-Marie Pettersson - Baronessa, Monica Sandström - Pallomino)
(Karin Nilsson - Pinoccio, Cia Tenggren - Puff, Eva Henriksson - Danny Kaye, Katarina Berg - Lunas Hunter)
2. UPPSALA PK
(Susanne Gelinder - Lunas Moonlight, Eva Enström - Örnäs Midnight Moon, Mats Berglund - Casanova II, Susie Anger - Cariou)
3. SKULTORPS RS
(Anna Emanuelsson - Sergeant Pepper, Petra Une - Black Bird, Lotta Emanuelsson - Miss Tally, Olly Swärd - Jo-Jo)
4. KUNGSBACKA RK
(Jessica Johansson - Trendy, Cecilia Arvidsson - Samantha, Petra Svensson - Mr Samuel Whiskers, Patrik Svensson - Serpico)
5. VETLANDAORTENS RF
(Johan Andréen - Shadow, Ylva Karlsson - Belinda, Paula Andréen - Banjo, Caroline Svensson - Moonlight Boy)
6. BANKERYDS RK
(Marie-Louise Gustafsson - Krim, Pia Jelvestam - Pigalle, Veronica Jarvidsson - Monolitto, Eva Hulting - Jetong)
7. ÖREBROTRAKTENS RF
(Åsa Lundqvist - Fanhults Grey Cloud, Lotta Lundqvist - Ruimzichts Bawiaan, Anna Bylehn - Dun Dancer, Katarina Lundqvist - Kimble)
8. TROLLEHOLMSORTENS RFS PS
(Catarina Persson - Colonel, Carina Nilsson - Miranda, Gunilla Persson - Bandit, Susanne Walldoff - Fellow)
9. STÖCKE PF
(Eva Jonsson - Strätes Snappy, Helen Ökvist - Figaro, Ing-Marie Pettersson - Baronessa, Monica Sandström - Pallomino)